Linvela Gallery
Tosin Oyeniyi

Tosin Oyeniyi

Nigeria·37 artworks

Tosin Oyeniyi, an art enthusiast, archivist, and antiquarian from Ogbomoso, Oyo State, Nigeria, is a self-taught printmaker celebrated for blending naturalism and post-expressionism. After earning his Fine and Applied Arts degree from Obafemi Awolowo University, he embarked on a professional journey in 2015.  Through vibrant and intricate prints, Tosin captures African beauty, culture, and socio-economic narratives, addressing themes like poverty, gender inequality, and hope-filled family life. He combines unconventional techniques, including perfect registration, chiaroscuro, and divisive lines, making his work uniquely captivating. His art has featured in exhibitions worldwide, including London, New York, and Tunisia. Driven by a passion to preserve African heritage, Tosin aspires to elevate Black culture on the global stage and inspire future generations.  Explore his work on Instagram: @tosinoyeniyi_

Joyful African Family by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Joyful African Family

Tosin Oyeniyi

Pregnant Couple Joy by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Pregnant Couple Joy

Tosin Oyeniyi

Bearded Man Happy Goat by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Bearded Man Happy Goat

Tosin Oyeniyi

Tribal Mother And Child by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Tribal Mother And Child

Tosin Oyeniyi

Joyful Child's Laughter by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Joyful Child's Laughter

Tosin Oyeniyi

Joyful African Laughter by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Joyful African Laughter

Tosin Oyeniyi

African Village Children by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

African Village Children

Tosin Oyeniyi

Childhood Companions by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Childhood Companions

Tosin Oyeniyi

Happy Boy Pop Art by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Happy Boy Pop Art

Tosin Oyeniyi

Thoughtful Young Boy by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Thoughtful Young Boy

Tosin Oyeniyi

Laughing Boy Portrait by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Laughing Boy Portrait

Tosin Oyeniyi

Colorful African Youth by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Colorful African Youth

Tosin Oyeniyi

Peaceful Mother Child by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Peaceful Mother Child

Tosin Oyeniyi

Serene Youth Portrait by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Serene Youth Portrait

Tosin Oyeniyi

African Child Portrait by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

African Child Portrait

Tosin Oyeniyi

Vibrant Smiling Woman by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Vibrant Smiling Woman

Tosin Oyeniyi

Joyful Pop Art Man by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Joyful Pop Art Man

Tosin Oyeniyi

Cosmic Eye Awakening by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Cosmic Eye Awakening

Tosin Oyeniyi

Joyful Pop Art Portrait by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Joyful Pop Art Portrait

Tosin Oyeniyi

Smiling African Child by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Smiling African Child

Tosin Oyeniyi

SOULMATE 1 by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

SOULMATE 1

Tosin Oyeniyi

Pensive African Girl Phone by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Pensive African Girl Phone

Tosin Oyeniyi

Modern Family Kiss by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Modern Family Kiss

Tosin Oyeniyi

Orange Afro Contemplation by Tosin Oyeniyi — canvas wall art

Orange Afro Contemplation

Tosin Oyeniyi

Your cart

Your cart is empty.